Representative Honours

Representative Honours 2022

Australian Representatives 2022

Australian Women's Junior Indoor Squad - Ella White

Australian Jillaroos Squad - Kyra Livermore & Laney Smith


Queensland Representatives 2022

Queensland U21 team 2022 - Laney Smith, Kyra Livermore, Keeley Walker, Ella White, Ella Brown, Liv McArthur (shadow) Sevella Agnew (shadow), Amy Ryan (Assistant Coach) 

Queensland Country team 2022 - Sara Rogers & Tinesha Carey 

Queensland U21s Indoor team 2021/22 - Claudia Dohnt 

Queensland U18 team - Georgia Harris, Sara Rogers (Coach), Amy Ryan (Assistant Coach)

Queensland U16 School Girls Team 2022 - Georgia Harris, Lara Pyle & Anastasia Long (Shadow) 

Queensland U15 Squad - Lara Pyle, Kara Bradley, Isobel McKeon, Paige Houlihan, Tara Buckley & Tinesha Carey (Assistant Coach)

Queensland U15 Team - Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle, Isobel McKeon, Paige Houlihan & Tinesha Carey (Assistant Coach)

Queensland U15 Indoor Squad 2021/22 - Kara Bradley, Cassandra White, Alexa Nyugen & Anastasia Long

Queensland U13 Indoor Squad 2021/22 - Josie Burgess, Matilda De Zilva, Emma Delaney, Tamara McPeake & Isobel McKeon (shadow)

Queensland U13 team 2022 - Miesh Elmes (Coach)

Queensland Masters - Karen Bartley, Megan Corfield, Julie Bennett, Lyn Hill, Teresa Kuss & Diana Burton


Brisbane Representatives 2022

HQ Championship team (Brisbane) - Tiara Dutta, Ella Brown, Sevella Agnew & Liv McArthur

Masters Brisbane 1 - Karen Bartley

Masters Brisbane 2 - Julie Bennett, Megan Corfield, Monique Nacsa, Diana Burton & Erin Kill

Masters Brisbane 3 - Teresa Kuss & Jennifer Gibbons

Under 18 Brisbane 1 - Georgia Harris & Tinesha Carey (Coach)

Under 18 Brisbane 2 - Ashley Foster-McGinn & Anastasia Long

Under 18 Brisbane 3 - Bailee Jackson, Saskia Allen & Belinda Infanti

Under 18 Brisbane 4 - Sophie Pate & Adrian Pate (coach) 

Under 18 Brisbane Shadow - Eden Price

Under 13 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Tamara McPeake, Ruby Price & Emma Delaney

Under 13 Brisbane 2 - Olivia Infanti, Alexia Sale, Megan Stanley, Amy Spall & Janene McCall (Coach)

Under 13 Brisbane 3 - Lucia Lambert, Charlie Elborne, Bianca Ryan & Angie Lambert (Coach)

Under 13 Brisbane 4 - Kaylee Cheales & Mikaela McDonald 

U13 Brisbane Shadow - Ebony Thomson & Ava Russell

Under 11 Brisbane 1 - Ella Balmforth, Trinity Drake & Ivy Kelly

Under 11 Brisbane 2 - Madeline Shields, Lorelei Pawsey & Sophie Pate (Coach)

Under 11 Brisbane 3 - Ayva Crooks, Mina Gatley, Estelle Foran, Isla O’Leary & Kate Crooks (Coach) 

Under 11 Brisbane 4 - Hannah McDonald 


Metropolitan Teams 2022

Met East U19 - Lara Pyle

Met North U19 - Anastasia Long, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris, Paige Houlihan & Ashley Foster-McGinn (shadow)   

Met North U12 - Olivia Infanti, Alexia Sale, Amy Spall & Mikaela McDonald 

Representative Honours 2021

Australian Junior Squad 2021

Laney Smith


National Women's Futures Talent Squad

Kyra Livermore


Hockey Queensland Big Hockey Hit Out 2021 

Laney Belle-Smith, Natarlia Smith, Tinesha Carey, Tiara Dutta, Ella Schultz, Kyra Livermore, Keeley Walker, Sara Rogers, Sevella Agnew, Liv McArthur, Ella Brown, Amy Ryan (Assistant Coach), Triston Parker (Assistant Coach) & Angie Lambert (Coach)


Queensland Representatives 2021

Brisbane Blaze Squad - Natarlia Smith & Laney Smith 

Queensland U21 Team - Laney Belle Smith, Sevella Agnew, Keeley Walker, Kyra Livermore (shadow) & Ella Brown (shadow)

Queensland U21 Squad - Kyra Livermore, Laney Belle Smith, Sevella Agnew, Ella Brown, Ella Schultz, Jordyn Fuller & Keeley Walker

Queensland U18 Team - Sara Rogers (coach), Liv McArthur & Kyra Livermore

Queensland U18 Squad - Amelia Morgan, Kyra Livermore, Ashleigh Mckeon & Liv McArthur

Queensland U16 School Girls team - Georgia Harris

Queensland U15 Team - Amy Ryan (Coach) Tamiesha Elmes (Assistant Coach), Georgia Harris, Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle & Anastasia Long

Queensland U15 Squad - Georgia Harris, Alexa Nugyen, Kara Bradley, Lara Pyle & Anastastia Long

Queensland Country team - Tinesha Carey & Sara Rogers – Shadow

Queensland Masters - Janna Carcary (shadow), Ashlee Scougall (shadow), Julie Bennett, Megan Corfield, Lyn Hill & Teresa Kuss

Queensland U12 School Girls - Ruby Price & Josie Burgess

Queensland U13 team - Leela Christie, Ruby Price & Isobel McKeon (shadow)

Queensland U18 Indoor Squad - Sophie Pate

Queensland U13 Indoor Squad – Isobel McKeon & Kara Bradley


Brisbane representatives

Masters Brisbane 1 - Janna Carcary

Masters Brisbane 2 - Julie Bennett, Diana Burton, Nicola Lambie, Monique Nasca, Kate Crooks, Megan Corfield, Jennifer Gibons & Ashlee Scougall

Masters Brisbane 3 - Penny McShane

U18 Brisbane 1 – Tinesha Carey (coach)

U18 Brisbane 2 - Bailee Jackson

U18 Brisbane 3 - Sophie Pate & Ashleigh McKeon

U15 Brisbane 1 - Anastasia Long, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris, Miesh Elmes (coach)

U15 Brisbane 2 - Lara Pyle, Alexa Nyugen, Elly Street, Ashley Foster-McGinn

U15 Brisbane 3 - Paige Houlihan

U15 Brisbane 4 - Eden Price, Eloise McKeon & Tia Jackson 

U15 Toowoomba 2 - Juliana Rossi 

U13 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Ruby Price, Vanessa Infanti, Isobel McKeon, Matilda De Silva & Poppy Lind

U13 Brisbane 2 - Georgia Beal & Leela Christie

U13 Brisbane 4 - Jordan Halliday & Madilyn Standley

U13 Brisbane Shadow - Megan Stanley

U13 Warwick - Charlie Elborne

U13 Mackay - Bianca Ryan

U13 Gladstone - Celeste Ryan

U11 Brisbane 1 - Olivia Infanti, Amy Spall & Alexia Sale

U11 Brisbane 2 - Phoebe Kessler & Mikaela McDonald

U11 Brisbane 3 - Alexandra St Clair & Ivy Kelly

U11 Brisbane 4 - Roisin Robinson, Ruby Street & Elsie Kusher

Tweed - Lily Skelson & Molly Searle


Metropolitan Teams 2021

Met East U19 - Lara Pyle

Met North U19 - Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris, Ashley Foster-McGinn, Paige Houlihan & Sophie Pate

Met North U12 - Josie Burgess, Ruby Price, Olivia Infanti, Megan Stanley, Amy Spall (shadow), Bianca Ryan (shadow)

Representative honours 2020 (Covid-19 season)

Queensland representatives

Queensland U15 Team - Georgia Harris

Queensland U18 team  - Kyra Livermore & Ella Brown 


 

Mettropolitan teams 2020

Metropolitan North U19 School Girls Team - Georgia Harris, Ashley Foster-McGinn, Kara Bradley (Shadow) & Sophie Pate (Shadow)

Met North U12 School Girls Team - Josie Burgess, Leela Christie, Matilda De Zilva, Vanessa Infanti

South Coast U19 School Girls - Kyra Livermore, Danica Kovaceivich & Jordyn Fuller

Representative Honours 2019

Queensland Representatives 

Queensland Blaze Squad - Zoe Smart & Natarlia Smith

Queensland Country team - Katie Woolstein & Sara Rogers

Queensland U18 squad 2020 - Amelia Morgan

Queensland U21 team - Zoe Smart & Tara Fitzpatrick 

Queensland Masters - Caryn Mathis , Teresa Kuss, Lyn Hill, Diana Burton, Helen Philip & Carol Bradbury

Queensland U18 Squad - Amelia Morgan

Queensland U18 team – Sara Rogers (coach)

Queensland U15 team – Amy Ryan (Coach)

Queensland U13 team - Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris & Lara Pyle (Shadow)

Queensland Primary School Girls – Lara Pyle & Kara Bradley


Brisbane Representatives

U11 Brisbane 1 - Josie Burgess, Vanessa Infanti, Emily Dowden & Isobel McKeon

U11 Brisbane 2 - Leela Christie & Caitlain Burton (Coach)  

U11 Brisbane 3 - Mackenzie Dowden

U11 Brisbane 4 - Jordan Halliday, Mackenzie Dowden & Mia Waters

U13 Brisbane 1 - Lara Pyle, Kara Bradley, Georgia Harris 

U13 Brisbane 2 - Amy Cutmore & Holly Neville 

U13 Brisbane 3 - Elly Street, Tia Jackson, Freya Christie & Lara Ferguson 

U13 Brisbane 4 - Bonnie Siggins 

U15 Brisbane 3 - Sophie Pate 

U15 Brisbane 4 - Bailee Jackson & Lily McMahon & Adrian Pate (Coach)

U18 Brisbane 1 – Sara Rogers (coach) & Sevella Agnew

U18 Brisbane 2 - Amelia Morgan

U18 Brisbane 3 - Emelia Pyle & Liana Crismani

Masters Brisbane 1 – Helen Philip & Janna Carcary

Masters Brisbane 2 – Melinda Allen, Diana Burton, Teresa Kuss, Monique Nasca, Caryn Mathis, Kim Markwell

Masters Brisbane 3 – Jennifer Gibbons & Kate Crooks

Junior Representative Honours 2018

Queensland Representativies 

Lara Pyle - Queensland Primary School Girls

Hannah Tunney - Queensland Shadow U13'S


Met North School Sport

Elizabeth Harnesss - Met North U19yrs

Lara Pyle - Met North U12yrs

Holly Neville - Met North u12yrs


Brisbane Representatives

Caitlin Wallace, Hannah Tunney, Bailee Jackson, Bonnie Siggins, Brianna Higgins - U13's

Elizabeth Harness, Emelia Pyle, Liana Crisami - U18's

Vanessa Infanti, Lara Ferguson, Lara Pyle, Freya Christie, Leela Christie, Tia Jackson - U11's

Georgie Houghton & Sophie Pate  - U15's


Upcoming
U13 State Championships
Ipswich
U13 State Championships
Ipswich
BWHA U15 trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
BWHA U15 trials
Burringbar Park, Chermside
Commonwealth Games Begin
Entire Calendar...
Diamond Exclusive Sponsors
Bradnams Windows & Doors
Platinum Sponsors
Westpac Banking Corporation
Gold Sponsors
Seaway AgenciesPhone +61 (0)7 3029 31